HHS WINTER SPORTS 

2018-2019

(Scroll down to view all sports)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holtville Wrestling

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Level

Weigh ins

Start Time

Thursday

15-Nov

Brawley Frosh/Soph Tournament

Brawley HS

F/S

1pm

3pm

Wednesday

28-Nov

San Pasqual (AZ) Tournament

SP HS (AZ)

V

10am

11am

Thursday

29-Nov

Calipat Novice tournament

Calipat HS

F/S

2pm

3pm

Saturday

1-Dec

El Centro JV Tournament

Central HS

JV

7am

9am

Saturday

1-Dec

Carlsbad or Mar Vista Tournament

Away

V

7am

9am

Wednesday

5-Dec

IVL # 1 vs Central & Southwest

Central HS

JV/V

3pm

4pm

Friday

7-Dec

Kofa dual tournament (AZ)

Kofa HS (AZ)

V

9am

10am

Saturday

8-Dec

Kofa dual tournament (AZ)

Kofa HS (AZ)

V

9am

10am

Wednesday

12-Dec

IVL # 2 vs Clx, PV & Clpt/VM

Home

JV/V

3pm

4pm

Friday

14-Dec

El Cajon Invitational

San Ysidro HS

V

8am

10am

Saturday

15-Dec

El Cajon Invitational

San Ysidro HS

V

8am

10am

Wednesday

19-Dec

JV Tournament (Fr/So & Jr/Sr)

Southwest HS

JV

TBA

TBA

Friday

21-Dec

Las Vegas Holiday Tournament

South Point LV

V

1pm

3pm

Saturday

22-Dec

Las Vegas Holiday Tournament

South Point LV

V

8am

10am

Saturday

29-Dec

Mater Dei Tournament

Mater Dei HS

V

7am

9am

Saturday

5-Jan

Mission Hills

Mission Hills HS

V

7am

9am

Wednesday

9-Jan

IVL # 3 vs Brawley & Imperial

Calexico

JV/V

3pm

4pm

Friday

11-Jan

5 Counties or Temecula ???

Away

V

7am

9am

Saturday

12-Jan

5 Counties or Temecula ???

Away

V

7am

9am

Saturday

12-Jan

Jim Londos

Orange Glenn HS

V

7am

9am

Wednesday

16-Jan

IVL Championships

Brawley HS

V

Noon

1pm

Saturday

19-Jan

San Pasqual Tournament

San Pasqual HS

V

7am

9am

Saturday

19-Jan

Frankie Ramos Tournament

Imperial HS

JV

7am

9:30am

Tuesday

22-Jan

JV County Championships

Brawley HS

JV

TBA

TBA

Friday

25-Jan

Holtville Rotary Invitational

Home

V

11am

1pm

Saturday

26-Jan

Holtville Rotary Invitational

Home

V

8am

9am

Saturday

9-Feb

CIF Divisionals

St. Augustine HS

V

TBA

TBA

Friday

15-Feb

SDS Masters

San Marcos HS

V

TBA

TBA

Saturday

16-Feb

SDS Masters

San Marcos HS

V

TBA

TBA

Thursday

21-Feb

CIF State Tournament

Bakersfield

V

TBA

TBA

Friday

22-Feb

CIF State Tournament

Bakersfield

V

TBA

TBA

Saturday

23-Feb

CIF State Tournament

Bakersfield

V

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

Holtville Girls Basketball

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Level

Time

Thursday

15-Nov

Imperial JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Friday

16-Nov

Imperial JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Saturday

17-Nov

Imperial JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Tuesday

27-Nov

Kofa

Home

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Wednesday

28-Nov

Clairemont

Maranatha HS

V

5:30pm

Friday

30-Nov

Maranatha

Maranatha HS

V

7:30pm

Saturday

1-Dec

Maranatha Tournament

Maranatha HS

V

TBA

Monday

3-Dec

Vincent Memorial

Away

JV/V

4:30/6pm

Thursday

6-Dec

Yuma

Home

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Friday

7-Dec

Indio

BUHS

V

4pm

Friday

7-Dec

Vincent Memorial

BUHS

V

6pm

Saturday

8-Dec

Brawley

BUHS

V

10am

Tuesday

11-Dec

Southwest EC

Away

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Friday

14-Dec

Brawley

BUHS

JV

5pm

Friday

14-Dec

Desert Mirage

BUHS

JV

6:30pm

Friday

14-Dec

Southwest Frosh Tournament

Away

Frosh

TBA

Saturday

15-Dec

Calipat

BUHS

JV

12:30pm

Saturday

15-Dec

Southwest Frosh Tournament

Away

Frosh

TBA

Wednesday

2-Jan

Rancho Bernardo

Sweetwater HS

V

3pm

Thursday

3-Jan

Escondido

Sweetwater HS

V

4:30pm

Friday

4-Jan

Mote Vista

Sweetwater HS

V

1:30pm

Saturday

5-Jan

Sweetwater Tournament

Sweetwater HS

V

TBA

Tuesday

8-Jan

Palo Verde

Home

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Thursday

10-Jan

San Luis

Home

JV/V

4/5:30pm

Friday

11-Jan

Southwest

Home

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Tuesday

15-Jan

Calipat

Away

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Friday

18-Jan

Brawley

Home

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Tuesday

22-Jan

Imperial

Away

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Friday

25-Jan

Central

Away

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Tuesday

29-Jan

Palo Verde

Away

F/JV/V

5:30/7pm

Friday

1-Feb

Calipat

Home

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Tuesday

5-Feb

Imperial

Home

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

Thursday

7-Feb

Calexico

Away

F/JV/V

4/5:30/7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holtville Boys Basketball

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Level

Time

Wednesday

14-Nov

Warner Springs

Home

JV/V

4/5:30pm

Tuesday

27-Nov

Kofa

Away

JV/V

5:30/7PM

Thursday

29-Nov

Cibola Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Friday

30-Nov

Calipat JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Friday

30-Nov

Cibola Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Saturday

1-Dec

Calipat JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Saturday

1-Dec

Cibola Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Wednesday

5-Dec

Moutain Empire

Home

JV/V

4/5:30pm

Tuesday

4-Dec

Imperial JV Tournament

Away

JV

7pm

Thursday

6-Dec

Yuma

Away

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Friday

7-Dec

Imperial JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Saturday

8-Dec

Imperial JV Tournament

Away

JV

TBA

Wednesday

12-Dec

Warner Tournament vs Borrego

Away

V

3:30pm

Wednesday

12-Dec

Warner Tournament vs Hamilton

Away

V

6:30

Friday

14-Dec

Warner Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Saturday

15-Dec

Warner Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Wednesday

26-Dec

EC Tournament vs High Tech High CV

Away

V

10:30am

Thursday

27-Dec

El Cajon Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Friday

28-Dec

El Cajon Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Saturday

29-Dec

El Cajon Tournament

Away

V

TBA

Friday

4-Jan

Southwest San Diego

Away

JV/V

4:30/6pm

Tuesday

8-Jan

Palo Verde

Away

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Thursday

10-Jan

San Luis

Away

JV/V

4/5:30pm

Friday

11-Jan

Southwest

Away

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Tuesday

15-Jan

Calipat

Home

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Thursday

18-Jan

Brawley

Away

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Tuesday

22-Jan

Imperial

Home

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Thursday

24-Jan

Central

Home

JV/V

4/5:30

Tuesday

29-Jan

Palo Verde

Home

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Friday

1-Feb

Calipat

Away

JV/V

4/5:30pm

Tuesday

5-Feb

Imperial

Away

JV/V

5:30/7pm

Thursday

7-Feb

Calexico

Home

JV/V

5:30/7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holtville Boys Soccer

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Level

Time

Saturday

3-Nov

First Practice

 

 

9am

Monday

26-Nov

Vincent Memorial

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

29-Nov

Calipat

Away

V

5:30pm

Friday

30-Nov

LJCDS - Parker Cup

LJCD

V

6pm

Saturday

1-Dec

Christian - Parker Cup

Parker

V

8:30am

Saturday

1-Dec

Ramona - Parker Cup

Parker

V

12:30pm

Monday

3-Dec

Parker Cup Tournament

TBA

V

TBA

Tuesday

4-Dec

Yuma High

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

6-Dec

Parker Cup Finals

TBA

V

TBA

Thursday

6-Dec

Vicnent Memorial

Home

JV

5pm

Tuesday

11-Dec

Imperial

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

14-Dec

Brawley

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

18-Dec

Southwest

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

20-Dec

Calexico

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

8-Jan

Central

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

10-Jan

Vincent Memorial

Home

JV

5pm

Tuesday

15-Jan

Palo Verde

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

18-Jan

Imperial

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

22-Jan

Brawley

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

24-Jan

Gila Ridge (AZ)

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

25-Jan

Southwest

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

29-Jan

Calexico

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

1-Feb

Central

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

7-Feb

Palo Verde

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holtville Girls Soccer

 

 

Day

Date

Opponent

Location

Level

Time

Tuesday

13-Nov

Scrimmage

Southwest HS

JV/V

4pm

Monday

26-Nov

Brawley

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

30-Nov

Brawley - DM tournament

DM HS

V

3:15

Friday

30-Nov

Desert Hot Springs - DM tournament

DM HS

V

4:30pm

Saturday

1-Dec

Desert Mirage Tournament

DM HS

V

TBD

Tuesday

4-Dec

Yuma

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

7-Dec

West Shores

Home

V

1pm

Friday

7-Dec

Vincent Memorial

Home

V

4pm

Saturday

8-Dec

Calexico

Home

V

9am

Saturday

8-Dec

MATournament - TBD

Home

V

TBD

Tuesday

11-Dec

Imperial

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

13-Dec

Vincent Memorial

Home

V

6pm

Tuesday

18-Dec

Southwest

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

20-Dec

Calexico

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

8-Jan

Central

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

15-Jan

Palo Verde

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Wednesday

16-Jan

Moutain Empire

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

19-Jan

Imperial

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

22-Jan

Brawley

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

25-Jan

Southwest

Away

JV/V

4/6pm

Tuesday

29-Jan

Calexico

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Friday

1-Feb

Central

Home

JV/V

4/6pm

Thursday

7-Feb

Palo Verde

Home

JV/V

4/6pm