HHS Baseball

 

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Place

Start Time

17-Feb

Saturday

1st day of practice

 

 

27-Feb

Tuesday

@ Yuma

Away

4/6:30pm

8-Mar

Thursday

<st1:place w:st="on"><st1:placetype w:st="on">Monument</st1:placetype> <st1:placetype w:st="on">Valley</st1:placetype></st1:place> @ Laughlin Tournament

Away

5:20pm AZ

9-Mar

Friday

Lee Willimas @ Laughlin Tournament

Away

5:20pm AZ

9-Mar

Friday

Williams @ Laughline Tournament

Away

7:40pm AZ

10-Mar

Saturday

RVHS @ Laughlin Tournament

Away

12:40pm AZ

10-Mar

Saturday

Mohave @ Laughlin Tournament

Away

5:20pm AZ

13-Mar

Tuesday

JV/V @ <st1:place w:st="on"><st1:placetype w:st="on">Mt.</st1:placetype> <st1:placename w:st="on">Empire</st1:placename></st1:place>

Away

3:30pm

20-Mar

Tuesday

vs Southwest

Home

4/7pm

23-Mar

Friday

@ Southwest

Away

4/7pm

26-Mar

Monday

Calipat @ HV (Lions Tourney)

Home

3pm

27-Mar

Tuesday

@ Kearny (Lions Tourney)

Away

3pm

28-Mar

Wednesday

@ High Tech SD (Lions Tourney)

Away

3pm

29-Mar

Thursday

TBA @ Lions Tournament

Away

TBA

30-Mar

Friday

JV Baseball Tournament @ Southwest HS

Away

TBA

31-Mar

Saturday

JV Baseball Tournament @ Southwest HS

Away

TBA

10-Apr

Tuesday

@ Imperial

Away

4/7pm

13-Apr

Thursday

vs Imperial

Home

4/7pm

17-Apr

Tuesday

@ Central

Away

4/7pm

20-Apr

Friday

vs Central

Home

4/7pm

24-Apr

Tuesday

@ Calipat

Away

4/7pm

28-Apr

Saturday

Desert Christian (Varsity Double Header)

Home

10/1pm

1-May

Tuesday

@ Palo Verde

Away

4/7pm

4-May

Friday

vs Palo Verde

Home

4/7pm

8-May

Tuesday

vs Brawley

Home

4/7pm

11-May

Friday

@ Brawley

Away

4/7pm

15-May

Tuesday

@ Calexico

Away

4/7pm

17-May

Thursday

vs Calexico

Home

4/7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   

HHS Softball

 

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Place

Start Time

17-Feb

Saturday

1st day of practice

 

 

27-Feb

Tuesday

@ Yuma HS

Away

4/6:30pm

28-Feb

Wednesday

@ Morse (Monte <st1:place w:st="on">Vista</st1:place> Tourney)

Away

3:30pm

2-Mar

Friday

vs <st1:city w:st="on"><st1:place w:st="on">Kearny</st1:place></st1:city> (Monte Vista Tourney)

Home

3:30pm

6-Mar

Tuesday

@ <st1:place w:st="on"><st1:placename w:st="on">Chula Vista</st1:placename> <st1:placename w:st="on">Learning</st1:placename> <st1:placetype w:st="on">Center</st1:placetype></st1:place> (MV Tourney)

Away

3:30pm

8-Mar

Thursday

vs Mongomery (Monte Vista Tourney)

Home

3:30pm

13-Mar

Tuesday

@ Southwest

Away

3:30pm

15-Mar

Thursday

vs Borrego

Home

3:30pm

16-Mar

Friday

vs Imperial

Home

4/6:30pm

20-Mar

Tuesday

@ Central

Away

4/6:30pm

22-Mar

Thursday

JV Softball Touranment @ Southwest HS

Away

TBA

23-Mar

Friday

vs Calipat (Varsity Only?)

Home

6:30pm

24-Mar

Saturday

JV Softball Touranment @ Southwest HS

Away

TBA

9-Apr

Monday

@ San Luis AZ

Away

4/6:30pm

10-Apr

Tuesday

@ Palo Verde

Away

4/6:30pm

13-Apr

Friday

@ Brawley

Away

4/6:30pm

17-Apr

Tuesday

vs Calexico

Home

4/6:30pm

20-Apr

Friday

vs Southwest

Home

3:30pm

24-Apr

Tuesday

@ Imperial

Away

4/6:30pm

27-Apr

Friday

vs Central

Home

4/6:30pm

30-Apr

Monday

JV/Varsity @ <st1:place w:st="on"><st1:placetype w:st="on">Mt.</st1:placetype> <st1:placename w:st="on">Empire</st1:placename></st1:place>

Away

4pm

1-May

Tuesday

vs Vincent Memorial

Home

5:30pm

3-May

Thursday

vs Palo Verde

Home

4/6:30pm

8-May

Tuesday

vs Brawley

Home

4/6:30pm

10-May

Thursday

@ Calexico

Away

4/6:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   

HHS Track & Field

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Place

Start Time

 

Saturday

1st day of practice

 

 

8-Mar

Thursday

@ Imperial - Host

Away

3:30pm

10-Mar

Saturday

Desert Relays @ Central

Away

9am

15-Mar

Thursday

@ Brawley

Away

4pm

22-Mar

Thursday

@ Southwest

Away

4pm

12-Apr

Thursday

@ Calexico - Host

Away

4pm

19-Apr

Thursday

@ Central - Host

Away

4pm

26-Apr

Thursday

BYE

Away

 

3-May

Thursday

@ Palo Verde (Host)

Away

4pm

8-May

Tuesday

IVL Prelims @ Central

Away

1pm

10-May

Thursday

IVL Finals @ Palo Verde

Away

6pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HHS Boys Tennis

 

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Place

Start Time

 

Saturday

1st day of practice

 

 

7-Mar

Wednesday

vs Vincent Memorial

Home

3:30pm

12-Mar

Monday

vs Calexico

Home

3:30pm

14-Mar

Wednesday

@ Southwest

Away

4pm

19-Mar

Monday

@ Central

Away

4pm

21-Mar

Wednesday

vs Vincent Memorial

Home

3:30pm

9-Apr

Monday

@ Brawley

Away

4pm

11-Apr

Wednesday

vs Calexico

Away

4pm

16-Apr

Monday

vs Southwest

Home

3:30pm

18-Apr

Wednesday

vs Central

Home

3:30pm

23-Apr

Monday

vs Brawley

Home

3:30pm

25-Apr

Wednesday

 

 

 

7-May

Monday

IVL Pre-lims

 

 

9-May

Saturday

IVL Finals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HHS Swim

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Location

Start Time

10-Feb

Saturday

1st day of practice

 

 

3-15

Thursday

@ Central

Away

4pm

3-22

Thursday

vs Calexico @ Holtville

Home

4pm

4-10

Tuesday

@ Southwest HS

Away

4pm

4-17

Tuesday

BYE

 

 

4-19

Thursday

vs Palo Verde @ Calipat

Away

3:15pm

4-24

Tuesday

vs Brawley @ Calipat

Away

3:15pm

4-26

Thursday

@ Imperial

Away

3:30pm

5-3

Thursday

IVL

 

 

5-10

Thursday

CIF Prelims

 

 

5-12

Saturday

CIF Finals

 

1pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
   

HHS Boys Golfh>

 

 

Date

Day

Opponent

Place

Start Time

12-Feb

Monday

1st day of practice

 

 

21-Feb

 

Central / SW

BWCC

2pm

23-Feb

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

Imperial

<st1:city w:st="on"><st1:place w:st="on">Del Rio</st1:place></st1:city>

2pm

28-Feb

 

Central / VM

BWCC

2pm

5-Mar

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

Vincent Memorial

BWCC

2pm

13-Mar

 

vs Central

BWCC

2pm

15-Mar

 

Imperial

<st1:city w:st="on"><st1:place w:st="on">Del Rio</st1:place></st1:city>

2pm

20-Mar

 

Souwthest

BWCC

1pm

22-Mar

 

Brawley

<st1:city w:st="on"><st1:place w:st="on">Del Rio</st1:place></st1:city>

2pm

27-Mar

 

Palo Verde

BWCC

2pm

29-Mar

 

Antelope AZ

<st1:place w:st="on"><st1:city w:st="on">Yuma</st1:city>, <st1:state w:st="on">AZ</st1:state></st1:place>

1pm CA

10-Apr

 

Central

Borrego Srpings

2pm

12-Apr

 

Imperial

BWCC

2pm

17-Apr

 

Souwthest

Borrego Srpings

2pm

18-Apr

 

Brawley

BWCC

3pm

24-Apr

 

Palo Verde

Blythe

2pm

26-Apr

 

IVL Finals - Day 1

BWCC

2pm

27-Apr

 

IVL Finals - Day 2 (must qualify)

?